Cedar Shake Roofing
Natural Beauty. Real Durability.
Cedar shake roof installation and repair across MA & RI. Natural wood character, strong insulation, and classic New England aesthetic. Free estimates. Call today.
About Our Cedar Shake Roofing Service
Cedar shake roof installation, repair, and replacement by experienced New England roofing professionals. Cedar shakes offer a natural, textured appearance that complements the historic architectural styles common throughout Massachusetts and Rhode Island. Proper cedar shake installation requires attention to spacing, exposure, and underlayment that accounts for the wood's natural movement. Our crews follow best practices for shake application and can advise on maintenance programs, including cleaning and zinc treatments, that significantly extend the life of your cedar roof.
What's Included
- ✓Hand-split and sawn cedar shakes from premium mills
- ✓Natural insulation properties, reducing heating and cooling costs
- ✓Annual maintenance and moss prevention treatments available
- ✓Individual shake replacement to extend roof life
- ✓Classic New England aesthetic for historic and custom homes
Cedar Shake Roofing Near You
Cedar Shake Roofing near our Rehoboth, MA office 508-257-7972
Attleboro, MA · Mansfield, MA · North Attleborough, MA · North Smithfield, RI · Norton, MA · Seekonk, MA
Cedar Shake Roofing near our Fall River, MA office 508-321-6423
Cedar Shake Roofing near our Canton, MA office 508-204-5892
Foxborough, MA · Norwood, MA · Quincy, MA · Randolph, MA · Sharon, MA
Cedar Shake Roofing near our South Easton, MA office 508-593-9902
Bridgewater, MA · Brockton, MA · Kingston, MA · Lakeville, MA · Plymouth, MA · Raynham, MA · Taunton, MA
Cedar Shake Roofing near our Norfolk, MA office 508-893-4036
Bellingham, MA · Franklin, MA · Medway, MA · Plainville, MA · Walpole, MA · Wrentham, MA
Cedar Shake Roofing near our Medfield, MA office 508-379-2657
Cedar Shake Roofing near our Barrington, RI office 401-381-5013
Bristol, RI · Coventry, RI · Cranston, RI · East Providence, RI · Newport, RI · North Kingstown, RI · Providence, RI · South Kingstown, RI · Warwick, RI
🏥 Free Roof Checkup
Get a free professional inspection — no obligation, no pressure.
📞 508-257-7972Schedule Online →- ✅ Licensed & Insured MA & RI
- ✅ Free written estimate
- ✅ Insurance claim experts
- ✅ 10-year workmanship warranty
OUR WORK
Recent Cedar Shake Roofing Projects
Real Roofing Doctor work across our Massachusetts and Rhode Island service area, photographed on site by our own crews.





